Trustgod said: my name is Trustgod, I got addmission in University of Port Harcourt (UNIPORT) I scored 268 last year thanks to examplaza view more
WAEC TIMETABLE: 2020 WAEC MAY/JUNE TIME TABLE released, Download here
HomeRuns⇾ WAEC TIMETABLE: 2020 WAEC MAY/JUNE TIME TABLE released, Download here

WAEC TIMETABLE: 2020 WAEC MAY/JUNE TIME TABLE released, Download here


WAEC TIMETABLE: 2020 WAEC MAY/JUNE TIME TABLE released, Download here
THIS TIMETABLE IS NO LONGER VALID AS WAEC POSTPONED 2020 WAEC EXAM TILL FURTHER NOTICE....NEW TIMETABLE WILL BE MADE AVAILABLE HERE ONCE RELEASED BY WAEC. KEEP visiting THIS PAGE This is the Updated copy of 2020 WAEC MAY/JUNE Timetable by WASSCE. If you are looking for the updated copy of WAEC timetable for 2020 this is where you can find both the pdf copy/version and the web version. WAEC just this timetable so after this release, so if you are having any other copy, discard it and get this copy.

2020 WAEC TIMETABLE



Are you preparing to write the 2020/2021 May/June West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates? If yes, we are delighted to inform you that the timetable for the exam has been officially released and we have published the 2020 WAEC timetable below for Nigerian candidates. However, the general subjects are applicable to The Gambia, Liberia, Ghana and Sierra-Leone candidates The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) 2020 timetable for the May/June examinations (for school candidates) is out. The WASSCE timetable is extremely important for candidates to become well-prepared in advance for the exams.


WAEC Exam Date:
According to the timetable released by WAEC body, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2020, will start on 30th March 2020 and will end on 12th June 2020.
Get The PDF Copy Here


The Web version of the timetable:

Monday, 30th March 2020 to Thursday, 2nd April 2020 (1st and 2nd Project Work Options)

Basketry 3 (Project Work)  * --- Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Ceramics 3 (Project Work) - --- Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)  *  --- Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council

Jewelry 3 (Project Work)  *  --- Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)  *  --- Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)  *  --- Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)  *  --- Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council

Textiles 3 (Project Work)  *  --- Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council

 

 

Monday, 6th  April, 2020

Metalwork 3 (Practical)  8:30 am. – 11:40 am (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)  12:00 noon. – 3:10 pm (2nd Set)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)  Planning Session 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm

 

Tuesday, 7th April 2020 to Friday, 10th April 2020

Arabic 3 (Oral) 15minsDate and time for the paper will be arranged by the Council.

French 3 (Oral) 40minsDate and time for the paper will be arranged by the Council.

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) 2hrs 30minsDate and time for the paper will be arranged by the Council.

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 3hrsDate and time for the paper will be arranged by the Council.

Music 3B (Performance Test) 30minsDate and time for the paper will be arranged by the Council.

 

Tuesday, 14th April 2020

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)  8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)  12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)

 

Wednesday, 15th April, 2020

Fisheries (Alternative A)  3 (Practical)  * 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A)  3 (Practical)  * 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Building Construction 1 (Objective)  3:00 pm – 3:45 pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A)  2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A)  1(Objective)  * 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Thursday, 16th April 2020

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Essay)  8:30 am – 10:40 am

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 10:40 am – 11:30 am

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 8:30 am – 11:30 am (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A)  2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Fisheries (Alternative A)  1 (Objective)  * 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

 

 

Tuesday, 21st April 2020

English Language 3 (Oral)  * /*** 8:30 am – 9:15 am (1st Set)

Get English Answers mid-night to your exam from examplaza .com

English Language 3 (Oral)  * /***9:40 am – 10:25 am (2nd Set)

 

 

 

Wednesday, 22nd April 2020

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)  8:30 am – 10:30 am

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)  *  10:30 am – 11:20 am

Electronics 3 (Practical) 8:30 am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon – 3:00 pm (2nd Set)

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)  1:00pm – 2:50pm

 

Thursday, 23rd April 2020

Metalwork 2 (Essay)  8:30 am – 10:00 am

Metalwork 1 (Objective) 10:00 am – 11:00 am

Basketry 2 ( (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 10:30 am

Basketry 1 (Objective)  *  10:30 am – 11:20am

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 10:30 am

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)  * 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Electronics 2 (Essay) 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Electronics 1 (Objective) 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

 

 

Friday, 24th April 2020

Biology 2 (Essay)  8:30 am – 10:10 am

Biology 1 (Objective) 10:10 am – 11:00 am

Music 3A (Aural) 12:00 noon. – 12:45 pm

 

 

Monday, 27th April, 2020

Information and Communication Technology (Elective)  2 (Essay)  *  8:30 am – 10:30 am

Information and Communication Technology (Elective)  1 (Objective)  * 10:30 am – 11:30 am

 

Tuesday, 28th April 2020

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)  8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2ndSet)

Sculpture 2 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 10:30 am

Sculpture 1 (Objective)  *  10:30 am – 11:20 am

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 1:00 pm – 3:20 pm

Woodwork 1 (Objective) 3:20 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Thursday, 30th April 2020

Physics 3 (Practical)  (Alternative A)  8:30 am – 11:15 am(1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical)  (Alternative A) 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

History 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Friday, 1st May 2020

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)  8:30 am – 9:45 am

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 9:45 am – 10:45 am

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)  *  8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)  *  11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

 Picture Making 2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Picture Making 1 (Objective)  *  3:00 pm – 3:50 pm

 

Monday, 4thMay 2020

Chemistry 3 (Practical)  (Alternative A)  8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical)  (Alternative A) 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) 8:30 am – 10:30 am

Music 1 (Objective) 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Tuesday, 5th May 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective)  2 (Essay)  8:30 am – 11:00 am

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective)  1 (Objective) 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Wednesday, 6th May 2020

Physics 2 (Essay)  8:30 am – 10.00 am

Physics 1 (Objective) 10:00 am – 11:15 am

Ceramics 2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm. – 3:00 pm

Ceramics 1 (Objective)  *  3:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Forestry 2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Forestry 1 (Objective)  * 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Thursday, 7th May 2020

English Language 2(Essay)  8:30 am – 10:30 am

English Language 1 (Objective) 10:30 am – 11:30 am

 

Friday, 8thMay 2020

Geography 2 (Essay)  8:30 am – 10:30 am

Geography 1(Objective) 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Textiles 2 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 10:30 am

Textiles 1 (Objective)  *  10:30 am – 11:20 am

Forestry (Alternative A)  3 (Practical)  * 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)

Forestry (Alternative A)  3 (Practical)  * 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

 

Monday, 11th May 2020

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)  8:30 am – 9:45 am

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 9:45 am – 10:45 am

Dagaare (Elective)  1 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 11:30 am

Dagbani (Elective)  1 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 11:30 am

Dangme (Elective)  1 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 11:30 am

Ewe (Elective)  1 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 11:30 am

Fante (Elective)  1 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 11:30 am

Ga (Elective)  1 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 11:30 am

Gonja (Elective)  1 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 11:30 am

Kasem (Elective)  1 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 11:30 am

Nzema (Elective)  1 (Essay) 8:30 am – 11:30 am

Twi (Akuapem)  (Elective)  1 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 11:30 am

Twi (Asante)  (Elective)  1 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 11:30 am

 

Monday, 11th May 2020

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)  8:30 am – 11:00 am

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11:00 am – 12:00 noon

Dagaare (Elective)  2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Dagbani (Elective)  2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Dangme (Elective)  2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Ewe (Elective)  2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Fante (Elective)  2 (Essay) 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Ga (Elective)  2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Gonja (Elective)  2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Kasem (Elective)  2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Nzema (Elective)  2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Twi (Akuapem)  (Elective)  2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Twi (Asante)  (Elective)  2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

 

 

Tuesday, 12th May, 2020

Physics 3 (Practical)  ( Alternative B)  8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st  Set)

Physics 3 (Practical)  (Alternative B) 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)  * 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)  * 2:30 pm – 3:20 pm

 

Wednesday, 13th May 2020

Biology 3 (Practical)  (Alternative A)  8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical)  (Alternative A) 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm

 

Thursday, 14th May 2020

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)  2 (Essay)  8:30 am – 11:00 am

Get Maths Answers mid-night to your exam from examplaza .com

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core)  1 (Objective) 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

 

Friday, 15thMay, 2020

Economics 2 (Essay)  8:30 am – 10:30 am

Economics 1 (Objective) 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Monday, 18th May 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)  8:30 am – 10:30 am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8:30 am – 10:30 am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)  10:30 am – 11:20 am

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Get Chems Answers mid-night to your exam from examplaza .com

Chemistry 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Tuesday, 19th May 2020

Government 2 (Essay)  8:30 am. – 10:30 am

Get Govt Answers mid-night to your exam from examplaza .com

Government 1 (Objective) 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Chemistry 3 (Practical)  (Alternative B)  8:30 am. – 10:30 am (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical)  (Alternative B)  11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)  * 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Wednesday, 20th May 2020

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)  *  8:30 am – 10:00 am

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)  * 10:00 am – 11:00 am

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)  * 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

 

Thursday, 21st May 2020

Business Management 2 (Essay)  8:30 am – 10:30 am

Business Management 1 (Objective) 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Physics 3 (Practical)  (Alternative C)  * 8:30 am – 11:15 am (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical)  (Alternative C)  * 11:40 am – 2:25 pm (2nd Set)

 

Friday, 22nd May 2020

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)  *  8:30 am – 11:30 am

Chemistry 3 (Practical)  (Alternative C)  * 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical)  (Alternative C)  * 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm

 

Tuesday, 26th May 2020 to Monday, 1st June 2020 (3rd Project Work Option)

Basketry 3 (Project Work)  *  Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)  *  Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)  *  Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Jewellery 3 (Project Work)  *  Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)  *  Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)  *  Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)  *  Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Textiles 3 (Project Work)  *  Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

 

Tuesday, 2nd May 2020

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)  8:30 am – 11:15 am

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 10:30 am

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)  * 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 1:00 pm – 2:45 pm

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm

 

Wednesday, 3rd June 2020

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)  *  8:30 am – 10:30 am

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)  *  10:30 am – 11:20 am

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)  * /***8:30 am – 10:30 am

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)  * /***10:30 am – 11:30 am

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work)  * /***2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

 

Thursday, 4th June 2020

Typewriting 8:30 am – 11:10 am (1st Set)

Typewriting 11:30 am – 2:10 pm (2nd Set)

Arabic 2 (Essay) 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Arabic 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm – 3:50 pm

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Friday, 5th June 2020

French 2 (Essay)  8:30 am – 9:45 am

French 1 (Objective) 9:45 am – 10:45 am

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm

 

Monday, 8th June 2020

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A)  3 (Practical)  *  8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A)  3 (Practical)  * 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

 

Tuesday, 9th June 2020

Social Studies 2 (Essay)  *  8:30 am – 11:30 am

Social Studies 1 (Objective)  *  1:00 pm – 1.50 pm

 

Thursday, 11th June 2020

Jewellery 2 (Essay)  *   8:30 am – 10:30 am

Jewellery 1 (Objective)  *  Jewellery 2 (Essay)  *

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)  * 8:30 am – 10:40 am

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)  * 10:40 am – 11:30 am

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)  * 8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical)  * 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2ndSet)

 

Friday, 12th June 2020

Information and Communication Technology (Elective)  3 (Practical)  *  8:30 am – 10:30 am (1st Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective)  3 (Practical)  * 11:00 am – 1:00 pm (2nd Set)

 

If you are looking for the easiest way to make up to 9A(s) in this 2020 WAEC, read this 

 

Important Notes:

1.     Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

2.     Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

§  General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3 : The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

§  Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting& Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching, and Leather Goods Manufacturing& Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

3.     Extra Time for Blind and Deaf Candidates: Blind and deaf candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

 

 This is the end of the 2020 WAEC TIMETABLE. This page will tell you when WAEC exam is starting.


To win is very simple. all you need is to get phone numbers of people taking either WAEC or NECO, keeping uploading them below, one of these weekends, we shall call you and reward you. 

If your friends, family members, classmates are taking any of the exams (WAEC or NECO) type in their numbers and get rewarded. hundreds of people have been rewarded in the past weeks, This week could be your turn.


Enter the numbers accordingly below and remember to separate each with commas (rikom (,)).

HOMEPAGE

⇾ Visit Our Android App Downloading Page

⇾ Join Our Whatsapp group

⇾ Download 2020 WAEC MAY/JUNE Timetable here

 2020 WAEC Answers Subscription PageHOT

 2020 NECO RUNS Subscription Page

 2020 JAMB CBT Subscription pageHOT

 Our Past Questions and Answers

We are the best in WAEC EXPO, JAMB CBT EXPO, NECO EXPO, and GCE Expos. Find out from our blog at waecexpo.com.ng


JAMB CBT: 2020 JAMB EXPO - The best way to score between 250 - 350 + in 2020 JAMB.


Download Examplaza Android App here for freebies and faster answers


WAEC TIMETABLE: 2020 WAEC MAY/JUNE TIME TABLE released, Download here


2020 WAEC Expo: The best website and whatsapp group for 2020 waec EXPO


Complete Jamb CBT Past Questions and Answers.

⇾ Advertize your business here, get attention of our 10,000+ subscribers. Use the chat button to chat us now